Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data according to the RGPD:

SUKAY FOODS S.L, in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the website: https://www.sukayfoods.com, are included in the automated files specific to users of the services of SUKAY FOODS S.L.

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is to maintain the commercial relationship and the performance of information, training, advice and other activities of SUKAY FOODS S.L.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole objective of complying with the previously stated purpose.

SUKAY FOODS S.L, adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation thereof, and repealing the old LOPD, the new Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights ( LOPDGDD).

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The user can exercise these rights by emailing: info@sukayfoods.com or at the address: Calle De Trevelez 12 Bajo D, 28041 Madrid, Spain.

The user declares that all the data provided by him is true and correct, and undertakes to keep it updated, communicating changes to SUKAY FOODS S.L.

Purpose of processing personal data:

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

At SUKAY FOODS S.L, we will process your personal data collected through the website www.sukayfoods.com, for the following purposes:

Sending commercial information and newsletters about new services offered on the web and in the sector.

Comply with the company's internal processes regarding supplier and contractor management.

  1. Acquire the products offered through the website.
  2. Provide the services contracted by the user.
  3. Send promotional information electronically.
  4. Provide the information requested by the user through the contact form.

We remind you that you can object to the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields of these records must be completed, and it is impossible to achieve the stated purposes if this data is not provided.

How long is the personal data collected kept?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and for the period for which legal responsibilities may arise for the services provided.

Legitimation:

The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

  1. The request for information and/or the contracting of the services of SUKAY FOODS S.L, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contract.
  2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, like marking a box provided for this purpose.

If you do not provide us with your data or do so incorrectly or incompletely, we will not be able to respond to your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of the services.

Recipients:

In general, the data will not be communicated to any third party other than SUKAY FOODS S.L, except under legal obligation. Those third parties that provide a service to SUKAY FOODS S.L. may have access to the data collected through the website for the purposes determined above.

Data collected by users of the services:

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, SUKAY FOODS S.L is not responsible for non-compliance by the user with the RGPD.

Intellectual property rights https://www.sukayfoods.com:

SUKAY FOODS S.L, is the owner of all copyright, intellectual and industrial property, know-how and any other rights related to the contents of the website www.sukayfoods.com and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

Reproduction, publication and/or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website www.sukayfoods.com is not permitted without prior written consent.

Software Intellectual Property:

The user must respect the third-party programs made available to them by SUKAY FOODS S.L, even if they are free and/or publicly available.

SUKAY FOODS S.L, has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights for the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only during their duration.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from SUKAY FOODS S.L, and the user is prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by SUKAY FOODS S.L, assuming responsibility. civil and criminal arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on your part.

Intellectual property of the hosted content:

Use contrary to intellectual property legislation of the services provided by SUKAY FOODS S.L is prohibited, and in particular of:

  1. Use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
  2. The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of SUKAY FOODS S.L, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
  3. Cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.
  4. The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and their free circulation.
  5. The use of the domain's mail server and email addresses to send unwanted mass mail.

The user has full responsibility for the content of their website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will compensate SUKAY FOODS S.L, for the expenses generated by the imputation of SUKAY FOODS S.L, in any cause whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Protection of hosted information:

SUKAY FOODS S.L, makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however, is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the total replacement of data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time that has elapsed since the last backup copy.

The services offered, except for specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents kept in the backup copies made by SUKAY FOODS S.L, when this loss is attributable to the user; In this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with prior acceptance by the user.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to SUKAY FOODS S.L.

Commercial communications:

In application of the LSSI. SUKAY FOODS S.L will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent means of electronic communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.

In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, SUKAY FOODS S.L is authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of SUKAY FOODS S.L, which are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client. .

In any case, the user, after proving his or her identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to him or her through the Customer Service channels.

REV: 20.3009.

TOP
Scan the code